Decrease Agility

From Revival Ragnarok Online (RagnaRevival)
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Decrease Agility.png Decrease Agility Skill Info
Decrease Agility Info.gif
There is no alternative name to this skill.
Type: Active Skill
Levels: 10
SP Cost: 13 + 2*SkillLV
Cast Time: 1 sec
Cast Delay: 1 sec
Duration: 20 + 10*SkillLV
Target: Enemy
Range: 9 cells
Element: None
Catalyst: None
Prerequisites
Increase Agility (Lv1)

Skill Description

- All players affected by this skill will have this icon.

Decreases AGI of target by 2 + SkillLV and reduces movement speed by 25%. The skill can fail and success is indicated by the text "SLOW" on the target at the time of casting.

  • A successful cast dispels Increase Agility, Adrenaline Rush, Two-Hand Quicken, Spear Quicken and Cart Boost.
  • The effects of this skill combine with Quagmire in the form AGI / 2 - 2 + SkillLV.
  • The formula for success is believed to be:
    SuccessRate = 40 + 2*SkillLV + (BaseLV + INT)/5 - Target MDEF where SuccessRate is expressed as a percentage. Duration is halved on players.
  • Does not work against Boss monsters.
Level12345678910
AGI Reduction3456789101112
Duration vs. Monsters (Seconds)30405060708090100110120
Duration vs. Players (Seconds)20253035404550556065
SP Cost15171921232527293133
Base Success Rate42%44%46%48%50%52%54%56%58%60%

Other Notes

This skill is unchanged and retains the original effect.

Upgrades

None

Obtained Via

  • Emerald Ring - (5 + Refine)% chance to cast this skill when hit.
  • Ramen Hat - Chance of auto casting Level 1 on the enemy when attacking.
  • Glorious Claw - Chance to auto cast Level 1 when physically attacking.