Home Login Logout
Jump to: navigation, search

Full Buster


This skill's information has been altered on one of the servers.
Please see the "Other" section listed in the table shown below to read details about this change.
File:Full Buster.png Full Buster Skill Info
File:Full Buster Info.gif
Type: Offensive Skill
Levels: 10
SP Cost: 15 + 5*SkillLV
Cast Time: Instant
Cast Delay: 1 + (0.2*SkillLV) sec
Duration: None
Target: Enemy
Range: Weapon Range + Snake's Eye SkillLV cells
Element: None
Catalyst: 2 Bullets
Prerequisites
Dust (Lv3)

Skill Description

  • Requires a Shotgun

Fire a burst causing (300+100*SkillLV)% ATK damage. Unfortunately this overheats too much the weapon, and you must spend 1+0.2*SkillLV sec to cool it down. Uses up 2*(SkillLV/2 rounded up) Rounds. There is a chance of causing a Blind effect on you (without HIT/Flee reductions).

Level12345678910
Damage (%) 4005006007008009001000110012001300
Cast Delay (sec) 1.21.41.61.822.22.42.62.83
Bullets Used 224466881010
Blind Chance (%) 2468101214161820
SP Cost 20253035404550556065

Other Notes

Loki:

  • Damage has been increased from 100 to 125% additional damage per level (L10 = 1600%).
  • After Cast delay has been halved (1.5 sec at level 10 instead of 3 sec).

Upgrades

None

Obtained Via

None